Sponsor's Page


A special thanks to all our speakers and their work at the gardens.

Art Van Zanten

Holland Beauty Flower and Bulb Co.

414-354-3800

www.hollandbeauty.com

Brian Thomas

Garden Mart and Midwest Landscape

N47 W28229 Lyndale Rd.

Pewaukee,  53072

262-367-9200

Jim Walczak

Leaf Land Landscape

13543 N Cedarburg Rd

Mequon, WI 53097

262-242-5323

Karl Becker

SE WI Iris Society

Theresa Greisbach

Peony Society of America

Marcia Wensing

SE WI Hosta Society

Bruce Barr

Milwaukee Rose Society

Welody Wilson

Wonagrow Perennials and Design

Mukwanago, WI 53149

262-363-8393

welody@netwurx.net

Harold Steen

SE WI Daylily Society

 

Nino Ridgway

Wisconsin Herb Society - WI Unit

Barthel Fruit Farm  

12246 N Farmdale Rd

Mequon WI 53097

262-242-2737

www.barthelfruitfarm.com

Matt Singer

Four Season Landscape

414-771-3853

Rosie Petroll

Hawks Nursery - Master Gardener

Bill Reichenbach

Johnsons Nursery

W180 N6275 Marcy Road

Menomonee Falls, WI 53051-5599

262-252-4988

Kathleen Awe

Master Gardner

Maribeth Price

Ikenobo Professor

Lynn Goldstein

Creative Landscape Designs, Inc.

230 w. Suburban Ct.

Fox Point, WI 53217

414-247-1535 

Kurt Bartel

David J. Frank Landscape Contractor

N120 W21350 Fresitadt Road

Germantown, WI 53022

262-255-4888

kurt.bartel@davidjfrank.com

Herb Rasmussen

Sandy Bottom Nature Center

4607 Vettelson Rd

Hartland, WI 53029

262-367-8887

www.sandybottom.com 

Gwen Condon

Garden Gate Nursery

N48 W30756 Hill St.

Hartland, WI 53029

262-367-6464

www.gardengatenursery.com 

Catrina Eve

One-Stroke Painting

Heidi Hornung

Shady Lane Greenhouses

W172 N7388 Shady Lane

Meno. Falls, WI 53051

262-255-1671

Lisa Neske

Bayside Gardens

400 E. Brown Deer Rd

Bayside, WI 53217

414-352-6159

Debbie Mauher

Master Gardener

Master Composter

David Wisnefske

Savannah Springs

W4634 Richland Rd.

Monroe, WI 53566

608-325-4606

savanasp@tds.net

Zannah Crowe

Monches Farms

5890 Monches Rd.

Colgate, WI 53017

262-677-1392

zannah@monchesfarm.com

Mark Schultz

Mayfield Nursery

4785 Mayfield Rd

West Bend, WI 53095

262-677-3583

 

Mike Gafney

Milwaukee School of Flower Design

Fortress Building100 East. Pleasant St

Milwaukee, WI

www.milwaukeeschoolofflowerdesign.com

Betty Adelman

Heritage Flower Farm

1901 Rusk Ave

Milwaukee, Wi 53207

262-662-0804

betty@heritageflowerfarm.com

Barbara Larson

 UW-Extension - Kenosha Co.

19600 75th Street - PO Box 550

Bristol, WI 53104

262-857-1945

barbara.larson@ces.uwex.edu

Jeanne Christensen

Shady Acres Greenhouse

5725 S. Martin RdNew Berlin, WI 53146

262-679-1610

 

Irene Lewandowski

Gatherwerks Gardens

Patti Peltier

Master Gardner

Roy Diblik

Northwind Perennial Farms

7047 Hospital Rd

Burlington, WI 53105

262-248-8229

Soozie Willey

Master Gardener

Sharon Morrisey

Consumer Horticulture Agent

Milwaukee County UW-Extension

932 South 60th Street

West Allis, WI 53214-3346

(414) 290-2412

 

Judith Reidy

Judith Reidy Fine Art

5715 S. 115th Street

Hales Corner, WI 53130

414-529-1624

judith@judithreidy.com

Nancy Newcomb

Watercolor Artist - TREES Studio

N2922 Marshall Lane

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

262-248-6344info@rxchemical.com

Mary Ann Dude

Gail Epping-Overholt

UW-Extension

Mary Kleist

BBG Photography Club








Return to top












 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 





Visit - Events - Join - Learn - Organization - Rentals